Calendario de la fase de grupos de la Liga de Campeones:
== Grupos
- Grupo A
1. FC Bayern Munich (ALE)
2. Juventus Turín (ITA)
3. FC Girondins de Burdeos (FRA)
4. Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)
- Grupo B
1. Manchester United FC (ING)
2. VfL Wolfsburgo (ALE)
3. PFC CSKA Moscú (RUS)
4. Besiktas JK (TUR)
- Grupo C
1. AC Milán (ITA)
2. FC Zúrich (SUI)
3. Real Madrid CF (ESP)
4. Olympique de Marsella (FRA)
- Grupo D
1. APOEL FC (CYP)
2. Chelsea FC (ING)
3. FC Oporto (POR)
4. Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
- Grupo E
1. ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
2. Liverpool FC (ING)
3. Debreceni VSC (HUN)
4. Olympique Lyon (FRA)
- Grupo F
1. FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
2. FC Inter de Milán (ITA)
3. FC Barcelona (ESP)
4. FC Dynamo Kiev (UCR)
- Grupo G
1. AFC Unirea Urziceni (RUM)
2. VfB Stuttgart (ALE)
3. Rangers FC (ESC)
4. Sevilla FC (ESP)
- Group H
1. Arsenal FC (ING)
2. Olympiacos FC (GRE)
3. AZ Alkmaar (HOL)
4. R. Standard de Lieja (BEL)
== Calendario
- 1a. jornada
(Martes 15/09/2009)
Juventus - FC Girondins de Bordeaux
Maccabi Haifa FC - FC Bayern Múnich
VfL Wolfsburgo - PFC CSKA Moscú
Besiktas JK - Manchester United FC
FC Zúrich - Real Madrid CF
Olympique de Marsella - AC Milan
Chelsea FC - FC Oporto
Club Atlético de Madrid - APOEL FC
(Miércoles/16/09/2009)
Liverpool FC - Debreceni VSC
Olympique Lyon - ACF Fiorentina
FC Inter de Milan - FC Barcelona
FC Dynamo Kiev - FC Rubin Kazan
VfB Stuttgart - Rangers FC
Sevilla FC - AFC Unirea Urziceni
Olympiacos FC - AZ Alkmaar
R. Standard de Lieja - Arsenal FC
- 2a. jornada
(Martes 29/09/2009)
ACF Fiorentina - Liverpool FC
Debreceni VSC - Olympique Lyon
FC Rubin Kazan - FC Inter Milan
FC Barcelona - FC Dynamo Kiev
AFC Unirea Urziceni - VfB Stuttgart
Rangers FC - Sevilla FC
Arsenal FC - Olympiacos FC
AZ Alkmaar - R. Standard de Lieja
(Miércoles 30/09/2009
FC Bayern Múnich - Juventus
FC Girondins de Burdeos - Maccabi Haifa FC
Manchester United FC - VfL Wolfsburgo
PFC CSKA Moscú - Besiktas JK
AC Milan - FC Zúrich
Real Madrid CF - Olympique de Marsella
APOEL FC - Chelsea FC
FC Oporto - Club Atlético de Madrid
- 3a. jornada
(Martes 20/10/2009)
Debreceni VSC - ACF Fiorentina
Liverpool FC - Olympique Lyon
FC Barcelona - FC Rubin Kazan
FC Inter Milan - FC Dynamo Kiev
Rangers FC - AFC Unirea Urziceni
VfB Stuttgart - Sevilla FC
AZ Alkmaar - Arsenal FC
Olympiacos FC - R. Standard de Lieja
(Miércoles 21/10/2009)
FC Girondins de Burdeos - FC Bayern Múnich
Juventus - Maccabi Haifa FC
PFC CSKA Moscú - Manchester United FC
VfL Wolfsburgo - Besiktas JK
Real Madrid CF - AC Milan
FC Zúrich - Olympique de Marsella
FC Oporto - APOEL FC
Chelsea FC - Club Atlético de Madrid
- 4a. jornada
(Martes 03/11/2009)
FC Bayern Múnich - FC Girondins de Burdeos
Maccabi Haifa FC - Juventus
Manchester United FC - PFC CSKA Moscú
Besiktas JK - VfL Wolfsburgo
AC Milan - Real Madrid CF
Olympique de Marsella - FC Zúrich
APOEL FC - FC Oporto
Club Atlético de Madrid - Chelsea FC
(Miércoles 04/11/2009)
ACF Fiorentina - Debreceni VSC
Olympique Lyon - Liverpool FC
FC Rubin Kazan - FC Barcelona
FC Dynamo Kiev - FC Inter de Milan
AFC Unirea Urziceni - Rangers FC
Sevilla FC - VfB Stuttgart
Arsenal FC - AZ Alkmaar
R. Standard de Lieja - Olympiacos FC
- 5a. jornada
(Martes 24/11/2009)
Debreceni VSC - Liverpool FC
ACF Fiorentina - Olympique Lyon
FC Barcelona - FC Inter de Milan
FC Rubin Kazan - FC Dynamo Kiev
Rangers FC - VfB Stuttgart
AFC Unirea Urziceni - Sevilla FC
AZ Alkmaar - Olympiacos FC
Arsenal FC - R. Standard de Lieja
(Miércoles 25/11/2009)
FC Girondins de Burdeos - Juventus
FC Bayern Múnich - Maccabi Haifa FC
PFC CSKA Moscú - VfL Wolfsburgo
Manchester United FC - Besiktas JK
Real Madrid CF - FC Zúrich
AC Milan - Olympique de Marsella
FC Oporto - Chelsea FC
APOEL FC - Club Atlético de Madrid
- 6a. jornada (Martes 08/12/2009)
Juventus - FC Bayern Múnich
Maccabi Haifa FC - FC Girondins de Burdeos
VfL Wolfsburgo - Manchester United FC
Besiktas JK - PFC CSKA Moscú
FC Zúrich - AC Milan
Olympique de Marsella - Real Madrid CF
Chelsea FC - APOEL FC
Club Atlético de Madrid - Oporto
(Miércoles 09/12/2009)
Liverpool FC - ACF Fiorentina
Olympique Lyon - Debreceni VSC
FC Inter Milan - FC Rubin Kazan
FC Dynamo Kiev - FC Barcelona
VfB Stuttgart - AFC Unirea Urziceni
Sevilla FC - Rangers FC
Olympiacos FC - Arsenal FC
R. Standard de Lieja - AZ Alkmaar.